1912 Tolson Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Tolson Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $256,450, approximately $247 per square foot. 1912 Tolson Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Ross Joseph
Bought by
Ross Joseph and Ross Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,702
Outstanding Balance
$136,738
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$119,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Ross Joseph
Bought by
Ross Joseph and Ross Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,702
Outstanding Balance
$136,738
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$119,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Godwin Raymond T
Bought by
Ross Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,999
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Godwin Raymond T
Bought by
Ross Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,999
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Godwin Raymond T
Bought by
Godwin Raymond T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Godwin Raymond T
Bought by
Godwin Raymond T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Edmisten Curtis Tracey
Bought by
Godwin Raymond T and Godwin Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Ross Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Ross Joseph | $169,999 | -- | |
| Ross Joseph | $169,999 | -- | |
| Godwin Raymond T | -- | -- | |
| Godwin Raymond T | -- | -- | |
| Godwin Raymond T | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Joseph | $214,702 | |
| Closed | Ross Joseph | $214,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Joseph | $33,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Joseph | $33,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $188,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $154,100 | $54,000 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $149,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $144,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $139,600 | $54,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map