1906 Tolson Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $203,483 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Tolson Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $233,871, approximately $187 per square foot. 1906 Tolson Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $155,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $140,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $125,300 | $51,500 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $122,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $120,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $117,600 | $51,500 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $115,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $113,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map