1912 Willow St Unit 3 Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,157 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Willow St Unit 3, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $984,039, approximately $666 per square foot. 1912 Willow St Unit 3 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Love Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Liu Quess and Fu Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,253
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Quess | $945,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Quess | $756,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,214 | $1,036,327 | $312,998 | $730,329 |
| 2024 | $14,214 | $1,015,871 | $306,861 | $716,010 |
| 2023 | $13,650 | $1,002,818 | $300,845 | $701,973 |
| 2022 | $13,336 | $976,158 | $294,947 | $688,211 |
| 2021 | $12,997 | $956,881 | $289,164 | $674,717 |
| 2020 | $12,875 | $954,005 | $286,201 | $667,804 |
| 2019 | $12,405 | $935,300 | $280,590 | $654,710 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $131,520 | $131,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map