19122 Archwood St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19122 Archwood St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $824,317, approximately $545 per square foot. 19122 Archwood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Reseda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $356,492 | $169,784 | $186,708 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $349,503 | $166,455 | $183,048 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $342,651 | $163,192 | $179,459 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $335,934 | $159,993 | $175,941 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $329,348 | $156,856 | $172,492 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $319,581 | $152,204 | $167,377 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $313,316 | $149,220 | $164,096 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $301,152 | $143,427 | $157,725 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $296,629 | $141,273 | $155,356 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $290,819 | $138,506 | $152,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map