19123 Standish Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,171,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19123 Standish Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,044,166, approximately $418 per square foot. 19123 Standish Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Placido Abelardo
Bought by
Zamora Ricardo and Zamora Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,378
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Placido Abelardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Mohammed Sheikh Mohammed I and Mohammed Shameer
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Sheikh Saida
Bought by
Sheikh Mohammed I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Hodis Viorel
Bought by
Mohammed Sheikh Mohammed I and Mohammed Shameer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Ricardo | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Placido Abelardo | $304,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $445,276 | None Available | |
| Sheikh Mohammed I | $320,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Mohammed Sheikh Mohammed I | $640,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Ricardo | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Placido Abelardo | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Mohammed I | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohammed Sheikh Mohammed I | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $445,155 | $135,646 | $316,509 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $436,292 | $132,987 | $310,305 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $434,601 | $130,380 | $304,221 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $419,081 | $127,824 | $298,257 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $410,728 | $125,318 | $292,410 |
| 2020 | $5,569 | $413,448 | $124,034 | $289,414 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $405,344 | $121,603 | $283,741 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $397,400 | $119,220 | $278,180 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $389,610 | $116,883 | $272,727 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $381,970 | $114,591 | $267,379 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $376,235 | $112,870 | $263,365 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $368,866 | $110,660 | $258,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map