19124 Cindy Way Woodbridge, CA 95258
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19124 Cindy Way, Woodbridge, CA 95258 and is currently estimated at $441,317, approximately $322 per square foot. 19124 Cindy Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Anwar Jamila
Bought by
Mahmood Asif and Mahmood Rubina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,178
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$377,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Sold by
Kirst Kirst J and Kirst Jeffrey
Bought by
Mahmood Asif and Mahmood Rubina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmood Asif | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mahmood Asif | $129,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahmood Asif | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahmood Asif | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $219,205 | $67,967 | $151,238 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $214,908 | $66,635 | $148,273 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $210,695 | $65,329 | $145,366 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $206,565 | $64,049 | $142,516 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $202,516 | $62,794 | $139,722 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $200,441 | $62,151 | $138,290 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $196,512 | $60,933 | $135,579 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $192,660 | $59,739 | $132,921 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $188,883 | $58,568 | $130,315 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $185,180 | $57,420 | $127,760 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $178,826 | $55,450 | $123,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map