19124 Stanton Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19124 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,019,599, approximately $749 per square foot. 19124 Stanton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Valin Clifford and Valin Betty C
Bought by
Sasada Curtis and Sasada Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,711
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,013,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Valin Clifford and Valin Betty C
Bought by
Valin Clifford and Valin Betty C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Valin Tony
Bought by
Valin Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasada Curtis | $196,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Valin Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Valin Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sasada Curtis | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $318,587 | $97,676 | $227,911 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $312,203 | $95,761 | $223,442 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $312,944 | $93,883 | $219,061 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $299,810 | $92,043 | $214,767 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $293,794 | $90,238 | $210,556 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $297,711 | $89,313 | $208,398 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $291,874 | $87,562 | $204,312 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $286,153 | $85,846 | $200,307 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $280,544 | $84,163 | $196,381 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $275,044 | $82,513 | $192,531 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $270,914 | $81,274 | $189,640 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $265,608 | $79,682 | $185,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map