19128 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $659,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,947
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19128 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $615,487, approximately $155 per square foot. 19128 E 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Philippe Alvaro
Bought by
Alvaro Phillippe and Alvaro Nichelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,011
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Renombo Philippe and Nixon Nichelle V
Bought by
Alvaro Phillippe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,153
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Duhaney Carlos R and Duhaney Zuleika Y
Bought by
Renombo Philippe and Nixon Nichelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,321
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Duhaney Carlos R and Duhaney Zuleika Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvaro Phillippe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvaro Phillippe | -- | Canyon Title | |
| Renombo Philippe | $224,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Duhaney Carlos R | $295,730 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvaro Phillippe | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvaro Phillippe | $346,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Renombo Philippe | $218,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Duhaney Carlos R | $280,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $45,000 | $8,380 | $8,380 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $40,190 | $4,270 | $35,920 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $40,190 | $4,270 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $32,860 | $6,600 | $26,260 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $33,810 | $6,790 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $31,150 | $5,660 | $25,490 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $31,150 | $5,660 | $25,490 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $27,400 | $4,570 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $27,400 | $4,570 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $23,600 | $4,410 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $23,600 | $4,410 | $19,190 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $16,840 | $2,388 | $14,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map