NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1913 14th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Estimated Value: $260,594 - $294,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,642 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $274,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,694 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath rambler in a great South St. Cloud location. Rotary Park is just down the street. The main level features 3 bedrooms including a large master bedroom with a private 3/4 bathroom. The kitchen walks out to a huge deck overlooking the backyard. The basement offers a large family room with a fireplace, a 4th bedroom and additional 3/4 bathroom. Oversized two stall garage. Don't miss out on seeing this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Adams

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6122020530 Listed on: 01/21/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x135
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Paulsen Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82499280000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,392

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1376
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6122020530
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 2642
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1266
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x135
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82499280000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2392
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2392

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$274,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.48%
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$275,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.54%
Original Mortgage
$264,855
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Rudrud Eric Eric
Bought by
Sargeant Jon Jon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nkaire Angela $274,000 --
Nkaire Angela $274,000 Partners Title
Sargeant Jon Jon $176,000 --
Sargeant John $176,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nkaire Angela $264,855
Previous Owner Nkaire Angela $274,000
Previous Owner Sargeant Jon Jon $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $274,000 +3.4% $104 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $100 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 For Sale $270,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,692 $206,700 $50,000 $156,700
2024 $2,318 $199,200 $50,000 $149,200
2023 $2,392 $199,200 $50,000 $149,200
2022 $2,178 $171,100 $35,000 $136,100
2021 $2,022 $171,100 $35,000 $136,100
2020 $2,452 $161,000 $35,000 $126,000
2019 $2,060 $157,300 $35,000 $122,300
2018 $2,330 $152,600 $35,000 $117,600
2017 $2,286 $143,200 $35,000 $108,200
2016 $2,136 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,138 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6651145

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.49928.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.