1913 E 17th St Unit 101 Santa Ana, CA 92705
Meredith Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,553
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E 17th St Unit 101, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $430,553, approximately $434 per square foot. 1913 E 17th St Unit 101 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Pinedo Abner and Pinedo Nancy
Bought by
The Pinedo Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Glad Dr Joan B
Bought by
Pinedo Abner and Pinedo Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Glad Joan B
Bought by
Glad Joan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Shepard Robert O and Shepard Kathleen M
Bought by
Glad Joan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pinedo Family Lp | $10,000 | -- | |
| Pinedo Abner | $99,000 | American Title Co | |
| Glad Joan B | -- | -- | |
| Glad Joan B | $79,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinedo Abner | $89,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Glad Joan B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $149,164 | $74,588 | $74,576 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $146,240 | $73,126 | $73,114 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $143,373 | $71,692 | $71,681 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $140,562 | $70,286 | $70,276 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $137,806 | $68,907 | $68,899 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $136,393 | $68,200 | $68,193 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $133,719 | $66,863 | $66,856 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $131,098 | $65,552 | $65,546 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $128,528 | $64,267 | $64,261 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $126,008 | $63,007 | $63,001 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $124,116 | $62,061 | $62,055 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $121,685 | $60,845 | $60,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map