1913 E 32nd St Chattanooga, TN 37407
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E 32nd St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $182,683, approximately $133 per square foot. 1913 E 32nd St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Bradshaw Michael Bryan
Bought by
Vasquez Evaristo Perez and Velasquez Debora Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,604
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$126,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Justice Flossie G
Bought by
Bradshaw Michael Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Evaristo Perez | $160,000 | Firstitle | |
| Bradshaw Michael Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History