H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hugo Vallejo
HomeSmart
(480) 343-2913
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $527,000
Location, location, location!! Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the amazing Val Vista Lakes community. Home has been incredibly maintained and includes a new AC unit. Open concept floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Low maintenance back yard and luscious front yard with natural grass. The home is located in a very desirable cul-de-sac next to a secluded park. Full access to Val Vista Lakes facilities and recreational areas.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Resid Borrower 16 Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Progress Phoenix Llc | $334,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Knoll Lester J | $165,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Haddad Susan | $136,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Wilkinson Barry | $69,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Wilkinson Barry B | $20,000 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Progress Resid Borrower 16 Llc | $468,962,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoll Lester J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Susan | $108,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $340,000 | +1.8% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Sale | $334,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Price Changed | $334,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $334,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Price Changed | $334,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Price Changed | $334,000 | -1.7% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $22,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $21,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hugo Vallejo
HomeSmart
(480) 343-2913
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Kypreos
HomeSmart
(317) 749-4666
18 in this area
4,504 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6140024
APN: 304-98-732
Ask me questions while you tour the home.