1913 E Estes St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,048 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E Estes St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $683,512, approximately $300 per square foot. 1913 E Estes St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Plewa Harry A and Rasmussen Kari P
Bought by
Bitong Janicenne Anne A and Mrotck Daniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,200
Outstanding Balance
$361,793
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Plewa Harry A
Bought by
Plewa Harry A and Rasmussen Kari P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitong Janicenne Anne A | $458,000 | None Available | |
| Plewa Harry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitong Janicenne Anne A | $412,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Plewa Harry A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,462 | $516,000 | $39,600 | $476,400 |
| 2023 | $11,465 | $485,200 | $39,600 | $445,600 |
| 2022 | $11,239 | $485,200 | $39,600 | $445,600 |
| 2021 | $9,721 | $382,000 | $39,600 | $342,400 |
| 2020 | $9,711 | $382,000 | $39,600 | $342,400 |
| 2019 | $8,554 | $346,400 | $37,700 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $8,733 | $346,400 | $37,700 | $308,700 |
| 2017 | $8,369 | $314,000 | $30,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $8,247 | $294,900 | $30,000 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $269,300 | $30,000 | $239,300 |
| 2014 | $7,687 | $263,700 | $30,000 | $233,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $251,100 | $30,000 | $221,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map