1913 E Meadow Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E Meadow Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $421,657, approximately $367 per square foot. 1913 E Meadow Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Gridley Investment Company Llc
Bought by
Nelson Ryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,959
Outstanding Balance
$110,651
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Kempton Gary W and Estate Of Royce D Kempton
Bought by
Gridley Investment Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ryan T | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Gridley Investment Co Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Ryan T | $147,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $355,190 | $180,000 | $175,190 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $327,650 | $150,000 | $177,650 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $345,574 | $160,000 | $185,574 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $392,332 | $187,500 | $204,832 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $254,490 | $125,000 | $129,490 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $206,640 | $95,000 | $111,640 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $184,920 | $80,000 | $104,920 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $157,960 | $65,000 | $92,960 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $145,840 | $55,000 | $90,840 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $131,120 | $45,000 | $86,120 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $125,830 | $40,000 | $85,830 |
| 2013 | $26 | $93,320 | $32,000 | $61,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map