1915 E Meadow Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E Meadow Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $366,332, approximately $381 per square foot. 1915 E Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Harris Russell C and Harris Betty L
Bought by
Minor Kelly M and Minor Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$74,703
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Kelly M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Kelly M | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $335,890 | $180,000 | $155,890 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $308,100 | $150,000 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $315,524 | $160,000 | $155,524 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $359,162 | $187,500 | $171,662 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $233,510 | $125,000 | $108,510 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $190,360 | $95,000 | $95,360 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $169,620 | $80,000 | $89,620 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $128,380 | $65,000 | $63,380 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $118,210 | $55,000 | $63,210 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $106,080 | $45,000 | $61,080 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $104,430 | $40,000 | $64,430 |
| 2013 | $1,527 | $84,370 | $32,000 | $52,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map