1913 E Ruddock St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $882,141 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E Ruddock St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $900,285, approximately $503 per square foot. 1913 E Ruddock St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Frazer Don and Frazer Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,040
Outstanding Balance
$11,450
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$888,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazer Don | $168,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa | $155,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazer Don | $173,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $309,898 | $122,952 | $186,946 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $303,823 | $120,542 | $183,281 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $297,867 | $118,179 | $179,688 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $292,027 | $115,862 | $176,165 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $286,302 | $113,591 | $172,711 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $277,813 | $110,223 | $167,590 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $272,366 | $108,062 | $164,304 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $261,792 | $103,867 | $157,925 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $257,860 | $102,307 | $155,553 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $252,809 | $100,303 | $152,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map