1913 Ferndale Ave Ames, IA 50010
Grand-Summit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Ferndale Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $212,515, approximately $254 per square foot. 1913 Ferndale Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Bogan Neil K
Bought by
Neil K Bogan 2019 T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil K Bogan 2019 T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $180,700 | $40,500 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $153,500 | $33,000 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $153,500 | $33,000 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $132,100 | $33,000 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $132,100 | $33,000 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $130,100 | $32,500 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $130,100 | $32,500 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $130,100 | $32,500 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $130,100 | $32,500 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $116,200 | $35,800 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $116,200 | $35,800 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $108,700 | $33,500 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map