1913 Hailey Ave Nashville, TN 37218
Bordeaux Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Hailey Ave, Nashville, TN 37218 and is currently estimated at $308,131, approximately $289 per square foot. 1913 Hailey Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Haynes Middle, and Whites Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Mark S
Bought by
Yokley Arthur S and Yokley Arthur S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Steele Kevin and Steele Stacey
Bought by
Hughes Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Cornerstone Investments Inc
Bought by
Steele Kevin and Steele Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Lazarus Les
Bought by
Cornerstone Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Waller Victor
Bought by
Lazarus Les
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Sherrell Trodell
Bought by
Waller Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yokley Arthur S | $139,999 | None Available | |
| Hughes Mark S | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Steele Kevin | $29,500 | Nashville Title Insurance Co | |
| Cornerstone Investments Inc | -- | Nashville Title Insurance Co | |
| Lazarus Les | $19,370 | None Available | |
| Waller Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Waller Victor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Mark S | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $81,200 | $62,500 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $36,150 | $17,375 | $18,775 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $36,150 | $17,375 | $18,775 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $36,150 | $17,375 | $18,775 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $36,150 | $17,375 | $18,775 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $25,850 | $7,250 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $816 | $25,850 | $7,250 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $816 | $25,850 | $7,250 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $816 | $25,850 | $7,250 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $882 | $19,525 | $4,500 | $15,025 |
| 2015 | $882 | $19,525 | $4,500 | $15,025 |
| 2014 | $882 | $19,525 | $4,500 | $15,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map