1913 Kent Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Kent Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $335,332, approximately $216 per square foot. 1913 Kent Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy Barbara Ann and The Barb Living Trust
Bought by
Demarco James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,950
Outstanding Balance
$69,446
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy Barbara Ann
Bought by
Mccoy Barbara Ann and Barb Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Mccoy Kenneth Don
Bought by
Mccoy Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco James A | $150,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccoy Barbara Ann | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Barbara Ann | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demarco James A | $149,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Barbara Ann | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $213,246 | $56,858 | $156,388 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $209,066 | $55,744 | $153,322 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $204,967 | $54,651 | $150,316 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $200,949 | $53,580 | $147,369 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $197,010 | $52,530 | $144,480 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $194,991 | $51,992 | $142,999 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $182,000 | $46,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $151,000 | $38,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $130,000 | $33,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map