1913 Lusterleaf Place Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $396,211 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Lusterleaf Place, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $439,553, approximately $173 per square foot. 1913 Lusterleaf Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Freo Folida Llc
Bought by
Progerss Residentail Borrower I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Freo Florida Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Dunn Joshua and Dunn Erica
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Weimer Steven W
Bought by
Dunn Joshua and Dunn Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Weimer Steven W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Reimann Allan and Reimann Heather
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Heidt Christopher and Heidt Laura
Bought by
Reimann Heather A and Reimann Allan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Nohl Crest Homes Corp
Bought by
Mickool Annette and Raymer William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Adam Smith Ents Inc C
Bought by
Newsome Michael R and Newsome Karen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,495
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Heidt Laura K and Heidt Christophe P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progerss Residentail Borrower I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Progress Residential Borrower | $100 | -- | |
| Progress Residential Borrower | $100 | -- | |
| Progress Residential 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Freo Florida Llc | $188,500 | Republic Land & Title Inc | |
| Dunn Joshua | $185,000 | Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc | |
| Weimer Steven W | $141,750 | Attorney | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Reimann Heather A | $216,900 | C A R E Title Inc | |
| Mickool Annette | $204,600 | -- | |
| Newsome Michael R | $38,500 | -- | |
| Heidt Laura K | $142,500 | -- | |
| M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Joshua | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Reimann Heather A | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $196,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,867 | $351,076 | $71,751 | $279,325 |
| 2025 | $5,867 | $351,076 | $71,751 | $279,325 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $352,572 | $71,751 | $280,821 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $285,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $313,485 | $45,995 | $267,490 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $236,247 | $41,225 | $195,022 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $223,255 | $41,225 | $182,030 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $213,080 | $41,225 | $171,855 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $204,561 | $41,225 | $163,336 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $204,158 | $41,225 | $162,933 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $184,072 | $41,225 | $142,847 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $176,470 | $41,225 | $135,245 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $165,974 | $39,181 | $126,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map