Estimated Value: $265,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 N 14th Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $278,746, approximately $214 per square foot. 1913 N 14th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Captain Gray STEM Elementary School, Stevens Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Santos Tomasa Rosa
Bought by
Santos Pablo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,495
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$233,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Pablo A | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Santos Pablo A | $97,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Pablo A | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $254,200 | $73,300 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $292,500 | $47,400 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $186,800 | $37,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $155,600 | $31,100 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $116,800 | $29,600 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $106,700 | $25,400 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $96,200 | $23,200 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $93,100 | $22,500 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,100 | $22,500 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map