Estimated Value: $205,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Nimrood Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $381,039, approximately $246 per square foot. 1913 Nimrood Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hurtado Jorge Luis Galvan and Rodriguez Yolanda Galvan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,275
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Rangel Maria Elena
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Structured Asset Investment Loan Trust M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Consuelo
Bought by
Rangel Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Maxim Developments Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Ellis Herbert H
Bought by
Maxim Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Jorge Luis Galvan | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $183,396 | None Available | |
| Rangel Maria Elena | $330,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Ortiz Consuelo | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Maxim Development Inc | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Jorge Luis Galvan | $130,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Maria Elena | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Consuelo | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Rangel Maria Elena | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $173,831 | $70,818 | $103,013 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $170,424 | $69,430 | $100,994 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $167,083 | $68,069 | $99,014 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $163,808 | $66,735 | $97,073 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $160,597 | $65,427 | $95,170 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $158,952 | $64,757 | $94,195 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $155,837 | $63,488 | $92,349 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $152,783 | $62,244 | $90,539 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $149,788 | $61,024 | $88,764 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $146,852 | $59,828 | $87,024 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $144,647 | $58,930 | $85,717 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $141,814 | $57,776 | $84,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map