1913 Saddle Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,274,043
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Saddle Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,198,511, approximately $502 per square foot. 1913 Saddle Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Friends Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Hayman William David and Hayman Teresa Lynn
Bought by
Hayman William David and Hayman Teresa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,425
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,115,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Hayman William David and Hayman Teresa L
Bought by
Hayman William David and Hayman Teresa Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayman William David | -- | -- | |
| Hayman William David | -- | -- | |
| Hayman William David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayman William David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $321,564 | $55,079 | $266,485 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $315,259 | $53,999 | $261,260 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $309,078 | $52,940 | $256,138 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $303,018 | $51,902 | $251,116 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $297,077 | $50,884 | $246,193 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $294,031 | $50,362 | $243,669 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $288,266 | $49,374 | $238,892 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $282,614 | $48,406 | $234,208 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $277,073 | $47,457 | $229,616 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $271,641 | $46,527 | $225,114 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $267,561 | $45,828 | $221,733 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $262,320 | $44,930 | $217,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map