1913 Willow St Austin, TX 78702
Holly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,895 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Willow St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $922,474, approximately $845 per square foot. 1913 Willow St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sánchez Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Ledesma Virginia R and Ledesma Virginia Ramirez
Bought by
Henderson Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,363
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jessica | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Jessica | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,654 | $910,127 | $460,525 | $449,602 |
| 2023 | $13,658 | $874,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,979 | $809,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,657 | $719,300 | $350,000 | $547,700 |
| 2020 | $13,875 | $646,888 | $350,000 | $395,883 |
| 2018 | $13,383 | $604,477 | $300,000 | $304,477 |
| 2017 | $8,416 | $377,383 | $275,000 | $115,795 |
| 2016 | $7,651 | $343,075 | $200,000 | $143,075 |
| 2015 | $6,849 | $328,805 | $200,000 | $128,805 |
| 2014 | $6,849 | $287,792 | $165,000 | $122,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map