19131 Cotton Gin Dr Katy, TX 77449
Bear Creek Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,052/month
About This Home
Enjoy open, inviting spaces designed for comfort and effortless entertaining. The backyard patio is perfect for gatherings with family and friends, whether you're hosting summer barbecues or cozy evening get-togethers!
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features spacious living areas filled with natural light and thoughtfully updated kitchen upgrades that make everyday cooking and entertaining a breeze. From morning coffee to weekend get-togethers, the home offers the perfect blend of style and serenity.
Designed with everyday living in mind, it's a space where memories are made. Stop by and see for yourself why this is the perfect place to call home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,182
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 7,066 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $42 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,776 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Association fees include clubhouse
- Goodwin Management Inc Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
- Bear Creek Plantation 01 R/P Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $262,941 | $62,709 | $200,232 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $250,504 | $62,709 | $187,795 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $256,119 | $62,709 | $193,410 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $244,753 | $50,097 | $194,656 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $194,250 | $50,097 | $144,153 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $184,693 | $35,734 | $148,959 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $167,225 | $21,720 | $145,505 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $158,344 | $21,720 | $136,624 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $144,664 | $21,720 | $122,944 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $144,664 | $21,720 | $122,944 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $139,238 | $21,720 | $117,518 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $127,266 | $21,720 | $105,546 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.1% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $283,000 | -0.7% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Houston Divis | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $117,826 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $92,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $83,793 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $86,350 | FHA | |
| Closed | $11,500 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4842350
APN: 1160280030057
- 19138 Lakota Dr
- 6218 Paddle Wheel Dr
- 6030 Moscone Ct
- 6230 Gillian Park Dr
- 6214 Gillian Park Dr
- 19343 Vermillion Ct
- 19402 Bear Meadow Ln
- 18723 Driftwood Springs Dr
- 6503 Bayliss Valley Ln
- 18819 Sandelford Dr
- 19427 Savannah Creek Ln
- 18923 Bailey Oaks Ln
- 19414 Dry Canyon Ct
- 6455 Old Hickory St
- 18639 Seaton Dr
- 18710 Sandelford Dr
- 6003 S Brenwood Dr
- 6415 Mustang Draw Ln
- 19518 Grand Colony Ct
- 19406 Plantation Cove Ln
- 6206 Paddle Wheel Dr
- 6331 Scotchwood Dr
- 19219 Lakota Dr
- 6023 Barany Ct
- 19110 Canaras Ct
- 6210 Scotchwood Dr
- 19318 Grand Colony Ct
- 19127 Canaras Ct
- 6203 Gillian Park Dr
- 19111 Canaras Ct
- 19335 Little Pine Ln
- 5907 Deep South Dr
- 5907 Deep Dr S
- 19342 Little Pine Ln
- 18731 Reynolds Park Dr
- 5923 Stockholm Ct