19135 Ash Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $148,546 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19135 Ash Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $175,637, approximately $165 per square foot. 19135 Ash Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including South Lake Middle School, South Lake High School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Lodato Nancy
Bought by
Nobar Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Lyle Rita
Bought by
Nobar Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2018
Sold by
Nobar Michael R
Bought by
Nobar Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2018
Sold by
Lodato Nancy
Bought by
Nobar Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Maledon Wanda N
Bought by
Maledon Wanda N and Bieth Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2008
Sold by
Bieth Sharon and Parisi Pamela
Bought by
Maledon Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Maledon Howard and Maledon Wanda
Bought by
Bieth Sharon and Parisi Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobar Charles | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nobar Charles | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Nobar Charles R | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Nobar Charles | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Nobar Charles | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Nobar Charles | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Maledon Wanda N | -- | None Available | |
| Maledon Wanda | -- | None Available | |
| Bieth Sharon | -- | Philip F Greco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $28,890 | $4,270 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $28,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $26,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map