19136 Gable St Detroit, MI 48234
Farwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,713 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19136 Gable St, Detroit, MI 48234 and is currently estimated at $69,178, approximately $59 per square foot. 19136 Gable St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Mason Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Loup Des Mers Llc
Bought by
Canvas Neighborhood Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Rbf Trust Llc
Bought by
Loup Des Mers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Alba Construction
Bought by
Rbf Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Midas Development Corporation
Bought by
Construction Alba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Midas Development Corp
Bought by
Gable 19136 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Empire Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Midas Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,400
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Empire Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,400
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Kirby Harold and Kirby Joyce
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canvas Neighborhood Llc | $24,000 | Regions Title Agency Llc | |
| Canvas Neighborhood Llc | $24,000 | Regions Title | |
| Loup Des Mers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rbf Trust Llc | $35,000 | Regions Title Agency Llc | |
| Construction Alba | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Midas Development Corp | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Gable 19136 Llc | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Midas Development Corp | $107,800 | None Available | |
| Empire Real Estate Llc | $2,400 | Heights Title Agency | |
| Centex Home Equity Company Llc | $100,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Midas Development Corp | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $119 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $20,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,396 | $954 | $28,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map