19136 Oak St Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19136 Oak St, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $294,751, approximately $221 per square foot. 19136 Oak St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Mountain View Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Fairbanks Wesley C and Fairbanks Akiko
Bought by
Zarling Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,795
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Fairbanks Wesley C and Fairbanks Akiko
Bought by
Fairbanks Wesley C and Fairbanks Akiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Watt Residential Partners
Bought by
Fairbanks Wesley C and Fairbanks Akiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarling Michael J | $95,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Fairbanks Wesley C | -- | None Available | |
| Fairbanks Wesley C | -- | None Available | |
| Fairbanks Wesley C | $90,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarling Michael J | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairbanks Wesley C | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $119,325 | $32,217 | $87,108 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $116,985 | $31,585 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $114,691 | $30,966 | $83,725 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $112,442 | $30,359 | $82,083 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $110,238 | $29,764 | $80,474 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $109,108 | $29,459 | $79,649 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $106,968 | $28,881 | $78,087 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $104,871 | $28,315 | $76,556 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $102,815 | $27,760 | $75,055 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $100,799 | $27,216 | $73,583 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $99,285 | $26,807 | $72,478 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $97,340 | $26,282 | $71,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map