1914 Allyson Dr Tupelo, MS 38804
Bel Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $407,881
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Allyson Dr, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $370,470, approximately $130 per square foot. 1914 Allyson Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Thompson Jack Ivy and Thompson Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jack Ivy | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $28,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $28,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $28,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $28,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $28,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $28,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $27,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $27,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $27,843 | $0 | $0 |