NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $423,919

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2024

Last sale price $425,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,505 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2024

Charming single-level home with a fully finished basement. Features include laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, newer carpet, and a ductless forced air system for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry. Recent upgrades include a newer hot water heater, electrical panel, a 2016 roof, and windows. The basement offers additional living space with one bedroom, one bathroom, a kitchenette, and a separate entrance, complete with a proper egress window for safety. Enjoy the beautiful backyard garden and the convenience of a one-car detached garage. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Smith

Keller Williams Realty License #26819 Listed on: 06/05/2024

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Melinda Kaiser

Keller Williams Realty License #21008476

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Watkins

Keller Williams Realty License #139659

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-9

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025050000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,611

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 425000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WasherDryer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Garden, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity
  • Hot Water: Electricity
  • Cooling: HeatPump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, HeatPump, WallFurnace

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-9
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 025050000

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3610.63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2024
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$403,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.77%
Original Mortgage
$399,850
Outstanding Balance
$395,074
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Coltrane Investments Inc
Bought by
Reed Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,506
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Trenda Travis S and Trenda Rachel L
Bought by
Coltrane Investments

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Stroup Melford D and Stroup Freida M
Bought by
Trenda Travis S and Trenda Rachel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkel William $425,000 Wfg National Title
Reed Mary E $154,900 Columbia Title
Coltrane Investments $114,397 Clark County Title Co
Trenda Travis S $182,280 Chicago Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perkel William $399,850
Previous Owner Reed Mary E $152,506
Previous Owner Trenda Travis S $36,400
Previous Owner Trenda Travis S $145,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Sold $425,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $425,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,864 $377,735 $162,000 $215,735
2024 $3,611 $395,500 $162,000 $233,500
2023 $3,493 $385,784 $160,650 $225,134
2022 $3,226 $374,699 $156,600 $218,099
2021 $2,849 $322,410 $135,000 $187,410
2020 $2,598 $268,341 $108,624 $159,717
2019 $2,323 $253,521 $95,234 $158,287
2018 $2,361 $234,793 $0 $0
2017 $1,991 $198,148 $0 $0
2016 $1,811 $174,363 $0 $0
2015 $1,605 $151,531 $0 $0
2014 -- $126,923 $0 $0
2013 -- $111,804 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24348353

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 025050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.