1914 E 36th St Minneapolis, MN 55407
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $299,737, approximately $237 per square foot. 1914 E 36th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Lirio Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Mclaughlin Brenda K
Bought by
Hennen Molly E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennen Molly E | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,832 | $268,000 | $74,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $278,000 | $68,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $265,000 | $58,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $240,000 | $34,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $214,000 | $9,800 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $214,000 | $6,500 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $204,000 | $6,500 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $170,000 | $5,900 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $157,000 | $5,900 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $136,500 | $5,900 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,500 | $8,400 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map