Estimated Value: $258,800 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Jack Pine Ct Unit 10, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $378,700, approximately $178 per square foot. 1914 Jack Pine Ct Unit 10 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and St Marys Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Bruining Delee R and Raab David C
Bought by
The Frank Edward Simons & Ellen Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Raab Donelle Hope
Bought by
Raab Donelle Hope and Bruining Delee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Nowling Rita
Bought by
Raab Maxine and Raab Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Bought by
Marsh Rita Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Frank Edward Simons & Ellen Margaret | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Raab Donelle Hope | -- | None Available | |
| Raab Maxine | $139,900 | Trans | |
| Marsh Rita Trust | $138,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $137,600 | $7,900 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $134,500 | $7,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $113,200 | $7,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $103,100 | $7,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $94,200 | $7,000 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $92,200 | $7,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $89,800 | $7,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $76,500 | $7,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,300 | $7,000 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,700 | $3,800 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $3,800 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,700 | $3,800 | $67,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,600 | $3,800 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map