1914 Maple Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,579 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Maple Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $109,395, approximately $112 per square foot. 1914 Maple Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $708 | $13,500 | $1,600 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $662 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map