1922 Maple Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Maple Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $153,244, approximately $105 per square foot. 1922 Maple Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Mars Hill Bible School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,040 | $1,440 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $307 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map