1914 Meredith Ct Concord, CA 94521
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Meredith Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $900,010, approximately $467 per square foot. 1914 Meredith Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Houseman C Jay and Houseman Heidi L
Bought by
Asprogerakas Danny and Asprogerkas Sophie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,838
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$798,172
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asprogerakas Danny | $460,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asprogerakas Danny | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,326 | $666,214 | $311,382 | $354,832 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $653,152 | $305,277 | $347,875 |
| 2023 | $7,962 | $640,346 | $299,292 | $341,054 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $627,791 | $293,424 | $334,367 |
| 2021 | $7,665 | $615,482 | $287,671 | $327,811 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $597,229 | $279,140 | $318,089 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $585,519 | $273,667 | $311,852 |
| 2017 | $6,953 | $570,000 | $266,414 | $303,586 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $541,500 | $253,093 | $288,407 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $488,000 | $228,087 | $259,913 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $424,000 | $198,174 | $225,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map