1914 Minarets Ln Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 Minarets Ln, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $398,026, approximately $328 per square foot. 1914 Minarets Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Rufino Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,059
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rufino Justin | $282,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rufino Justin | $277,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $305,351 | $81,181 | $224,170 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $293,496 | $78,030 | $215,466 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $287,742 | $76,500 | $211,242 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $282,100 | $75,000 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $776 | $31,922 | $31,922 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $15,414 | $15,414 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map