1914 S Phillips Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $655,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 S Phillips Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $595,134, approximately $201 per square foot. 1914 S Phillips Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Sonja Gourley Revocable Trust and Gourley
Bought by
Rasmusson Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmusson Christian | $525,000 | -- | |
| Rasmusson Christian | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $488,500 | $42,300 | $446,200 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $476,600 | $42,300 | $434,300 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $444,300 | $42,100 | $402,200 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $414,500 | $35,900 | $378,600 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $321,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $286,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $273,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $259,789 | $36,036 | $223,753 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $258,151 | $34,398 | $223,753 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $258,151 | $34,398 | $223,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,151 | $34,398 | $223,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map