19146 Arminta St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19146 Arminta St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $1,009,679, approximately $727 per square foot. 19146 Arminta St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Horne William
Bought by
Horne Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,103
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Horne Lisa C
Bought by
Ritchie Rebecca Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,103
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Horne Lisa C
Bought by
Horne Lisa C and Leal Leona S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,103
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Ritchie Earl R and Ritchie Ramona J
Bought by
Ritchie Earl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Lisa C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ritchie Rebecca Lynn | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Horne Lisa C | -- | None Available | |
| Ritchie Earl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritchie Rebecca Lynn | $375,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $612,838 | $358,317 | $254,521 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $600,823 | $351,292 | $249,531 |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $589,043 | $344,404 | $244,639 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $577,494 | $337,651 | $239,843 |
| 2021 | $7,005 | $566,172 | $331,031 | $235,141 |
| 2019 | $6,800 | $549,380 | $321,213 | $228,167 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $538,609 | $314,915 | $223,694 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $100,556 | $34,354 | $66,202 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $99,046 | $33,838 | $65,208 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $97,107 | $33,176 | $63,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map