19146 Riverside Dr Unit 19148 Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $817,610
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19146 Riverside Dr Unit 19148, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $746,653, approximately $460 per square foot. 19146 Riverside Dr Unit 19148 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Francis Janet V and Janet V Francis Trust
Bought by
Pasini Darrell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,144
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Francis Brown Janet V
Bought by
The Trust Of Janet V Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasini Darrell M | $525,000 | North Bay Title Company | |
| The Trust Of Janet V Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasini Darrell M | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,707 | $703,372 | $435,424 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $10,239 | $689,582 | $426,887 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $10,239 | $676,062 | $418,517 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $9,515 | $662,807 | $410,311 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $9,408 | $649,812 | $402,266 | $247,546 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $643,150 | $398,142 | $245,008 |
| 2019 | $8,986 | $630,540 | $390,336 | $240,204 |
| 2018 | $8,596 | $594,000 | $368,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $7,526 | $552,000 | $342,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $447,000 | $277,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $447,000 | $277,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $414,000 | $256,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map