19149 Eccles St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $901,225 - $965,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19149 Eccles St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $940,306, approximately $460 per square foot. 19149 Eccles St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2017
Sold by
Middione Farran
Bought by
Middione Farran and Farran Middione 2017 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middione Farran | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $298,416 | $134,650 | $163,766 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $292,565 | $132,010 | $160,555 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $286,829 | $129,422 | $157,407 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $281,206 | $126,885 | $154,321 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $275,694 | $124,398 | $151,296 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $267,518 | $120,709 | $146,809 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $262,274 | $118,343 | $143,931 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $252,092 | $113,749 | $138,343 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $248,306 | $112,041 | $136,265 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $243,443 | $109,847 | $133,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map