1915 16th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 16th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $293,382, approximately $241 per square foot. 1915 16th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Citrus Meadows Affordable Homes Bradento
Bought by
Flowers Lossie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
City Bradenton
Bought by
Citrus Meadows Affordable Homes Bradento
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Lossie | $71,100 | -- | |
| Citrus Meadows Affordable Homes Bradento | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flowers Lossie | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Citrus Meadows Affordable Homes Bradento | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $59,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $512 | $56,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $54,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $53,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $510 | $52,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $507 | $51,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $50,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $49,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $48,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $47,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $47,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $444 | $46,724 | $7,200 | $39,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map