1915 Alex Ave Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,877 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Alex Ave, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $474,292, approximately $227 per square foot. 1915 Alex Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $487,144 | $235,278 | $251,866 |
| 2023 | $13,290 | $829,624 | $275,000 | $554,624 |
| 2022 | $15,548 | $751,507 | $275,000 | $476,507 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $387,121 | $75,000 | $312,121 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $311,278 | $75,000 | $236,278 |
| 2018 | $7,792 | $312,213 | $75,000 | $237,213 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $290,534 | $75,000 | $215,534 |
| 2016 | $6,850 | $271,650 | $40,000 | $231,650 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $240,410 | $40,000 | $200,410 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $206,808 | $40,000 | $166,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map