1915 Berkeley Way Berkeley, CA 94704
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $2,347,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,582
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $1,957,333, approximately $350 per square foot. 1915 Berkeley Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Mayeri Leon
Bought by
Sarig Marilyn and Marilyn Sarig Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Meyer Lauren
Bought by
Mayeri Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Mayeri Leon
Bought by
Mayeri Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Mayeri Ray and Mayeri Leon
Bought by
Mayeri Leon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarig Marilyn | $905,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mayeri Leon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mayeri Leon | -- | Old Republic Title Company B | |
| Mayeri Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayeri Leon | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayeri Leon | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,150 | $1,234,062 | $615,690 | $625,372 |
| 2024 | $21,150 | $1,209,732 | $603,620 | $613,112 |
| 2023 | $20,685 | $1,192,876 | $591,785 | $601,091 |
| 2022 | $20,256 | $1,162,493 | $580,185 | $589,308 |
| 2021 | $20,269 | $1,139,564 | $568,810 | $577,754 |
| 2020 | $19,018 | $1,134,812 | $562,980 | $571,832 |
| 2019 | $18,088 | $1,112,568 | $551,945 | $560,623 |
| 2018 | $17,751 | $1,090,759 | $541,125 | $549,634 |
| 2017 | $17,139 | $1,069,372 | $530,515 | $538,857 |
| 2016 | $16,267 | $1,030,408 | $520,115 | $510,293 |
| 2015 | $15,581 | $927,272 | $512,305 | $414,967 |
| 2014 | $15,354 | $909,108 | $502,270 | $406,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map