1915 Brookdale Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $241,353 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Brookdale Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $337,838, approximately $262 per square foot. 1915 Brookdale Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Sumby Sylvia Bradley
Bought by
Sumby William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Dykes R L
Bought by
Sumby William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,150
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumby William | -- | -- | |
| Sumby William | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sumby William | $96,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $191,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $179,300 | $75,000 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $170,000 | $75,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $161,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $152,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $143,400 | $59,200 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map