1915 Colonial Ave Waco, TX 76707
Sanger-Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Colonial Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $172,602, approximately $145 per square foot. 1915 Colonial Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including West Avenue Elementary School, Waco High School, and Waco Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Hill Dawn Marie and Hill Alvis Ray
Bought by
Burt Mary Clarice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,662
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Mary Clarice | -- | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burt Mary Clarice | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $63,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $58,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $375 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $48,000 | $10,310 | $37,690 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $48,000 | $10,310 | $37,690 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $70,820 | $9,820 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $69,180 | $9,410 | $59,770 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $68,110 | $8,990 | $59,120 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $55,550 | $8,500 | $47,050 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $35,660 | $8,330 | $27,330 |
| 2015 | $939 | $32,660 | $8,170 | $24,490 |
| 2014 | $939 | $33,360 | $7,000 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map