1915 Coolidge St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Coolidge St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $380,978, approximately $222 per square foot. 1915 Coolidge St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Novielli Ely and Novielli Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Medina Carlos and Guzman Maria Luz
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
H/S Development A Llc
Bought by
Medina Carlos and Guzman Maria Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,320
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novielli Ely | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $71,000 | Accommodation | |
| Medina Carlos | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Carlos | $222,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $125,064 | $25,809 | $99,255 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $120,208 | $24,807 | $95,401 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $117,852 | $24,321 | $93,531 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $115,543 | $23,845 | $91,698 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $114,359 | $23,601 | $90,758 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $112,118 | $23,139 | $88,979 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $109,921 | $22,686 | $87,235 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $107,767 | $22,242 | $85,525 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $105,655 | $21,806 | $83,849 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $104,069 | $21,479 | $82,590 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $102,032 | $21,059 | $80,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map