$250,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

1915 Cox Dr Austell, GA 30168

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating
  • 1 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 1915 Cox Dr, Austell, GA 30168 - a fantastic opportunity for first-time homebuyers ready to step into homeownership! This charming home offers solid bones and plenty of potential to make it your own. Whether you're looking to personalize your first home or invest a little sweat equity, this property provides a great foundation at an approachable price point. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, you'll enjoy easy access to everything Austell and the surrounding metro area have to offer. Being sold as-is, this home is ideal for buyers who want value and vision. Don't miss your chance to own instead of rent - schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

quinton phillips

Realty of America License #425191 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Realty of America

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Mandujano

Watch Realty Co Gwinnett License #396736

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,290

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Multi-Level Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Creelwood Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,290

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size Acres: .23
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Parking Features: Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3290

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.56%
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$247,350
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,593

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Davis Donald Marvin
Bought by
Davis Donald M and Davis Karly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,625
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $255,000 Post Closing Manager
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Executors Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,625 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,290 $118,212 $26,000 $92,212
2024 $3,292 $118,212 $26,000 $92,212
2023 $452 $125,356 $18,000 $107,356
2022 $541 $86,384 $10,800 $75,584
2021 $469 $62,300 $10,800 $51,500
2020 $469 $62,300 $10,800 $51,500
2019 $426 $47,924 $10,000 $37,924
2018 $404 $42,644 $9,600 $33,044
2017 $352 $42,644 $9,600 $33,044
2016 $251 $32,284 $9,600 $22,684
2015 $268 $32,284 $9,600 $22,684
2014 $316 $36,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10696818

Georgia MLS

APN: 18-0260-0-046-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.