1915 Dogwood Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,376 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Dogwood Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $543,094, approximately $252 per square foot. 1915 Dogwood Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Schwager George and Schwager Judith
Bought by
Schwager George Anthony and Schwager Judith Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwager George Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,430 | $49,000 | $7,650 | $41,350 |
| 2024 | $8,430 | $39,000 | $6,442 | $32,558 |
| 2023 | $8,186 | $39,000 | $6,442 | $32,558 |
| 2022 | $8,186 | $39,000 | $6,442 | $32,558 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $33,804 | $4,227 | $29,577 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $33,804 | $4,227 | $29,577 |
| 2019 | $7,631 | $37,686 | $4,227 | $33,459 |
| 2018 | $7,365 | $34,986 | $3,825 | $31,161 |
| 2017 | $7,216 | $34,986 | $3,825 | $31,161 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $34,986 | $3,825 | $31,161 |
| 2015 | $7,559 | $30,377 | $3,422 | $26,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map