1915 E Webster Place Milwaukee, WI 53211
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,164 - $372,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E Webster Place, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $350,291, approximately $190 per square foot. 1915 E Webster Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Schafer John S and Schafer Kathleen A
Bought by
Schafer Karian A and Schafer John S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Karian A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,958 | $307,300 | $78,900 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $241,900 | $78,900 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $241,900 | $78,900 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $236,400 | $66,200 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $236,400 | $66,200 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $212,800 | $64,300 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $212,800 | $64,300 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $212,800 | $41,400 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $201,900 | $41,400 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $201,900 | $41,400 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $191,100 | $41,400 | $149,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,600 | $41,400 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map