1915 Eldorado St Memphis, TN 38128
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Eldorado St, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $85,611, approximately $107 per square foot. 1915 Eldorado St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Mccauley Lisa A
Bought by
Cobbins Tony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,384
Outstanding Balance
$16,875
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Ronnie Tullos Evangelistic Assn Inc
Bought by
Mccauley Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,427
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Malone Geraldine C
Bought by
Ronnie Tullos Evangelistic Assn Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobbins Tony A | $49,900 | -- | |
| Cobbins Tony A | $49,900 | -- | |
| Mccauley Lisa A | $44,000 | -- | |
| Mccauley Lisa A | $44,000 | -- | |
| Ronnie Tullos Evangelistic Assn Inc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Ronnie Tullos Evangelistic Assn Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobbins Tony A | $50,384 | |
| Closed | Cobbins Tony A | $50,384 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauley Lisa A | $44,427 | |
| Closed | Mccauley Lisa A | $2,587 | |
| Closed | Cobbins Tony A | $2,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $17,575 | $2,750 | $14,825 |
| 2024 | $339 | $10,000 | $1,400 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $609 | $10,000 | $1,400 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $609 | $10,000 | $1,400 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $616 | $10,000 | $1,400 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $516 | $7,125 | $1,275 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $516 | $7,125 | $1,275 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $516 | $7,125 | $1,275 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $293 | $7,125 | $1,275 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $345 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map